Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Forsythe, NJ
WIND  5  mph NW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity99 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 02:25:00
Max Wind25 mph
Wind Chill29 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Snow/Sleet
30 °F
Breezy
48 °F
Patchy Frost
31 °F
Morning Frost
50 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Cloudy
60 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F

Overnight

A chance of rain, snow, and sleet before 5am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 30. Blustery, with a northwest wind around 22 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. Little or no snow accumulation expected.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 48. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 22 mph.

Wednesday Night

Patchy frost after 3am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 31. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 11am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 50. East wind around 15 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. East wind 11 to 15 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55.

Friday Night

A chance of showers after 9pm. Cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Forsythe
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 5 m
Latitude 39.5000
Longitude -74.5000
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-16 03:28:15
Activation
Inactive