Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Woodbine (R), NJ
WIND  9  mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity51 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 09:11:00
Max Wind18 mph
Solar Rad 1458 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55. East wind around 16 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 9 to 13 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Northeast wind around 8 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43. South wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. South wind 7 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Woodbine (R)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 12 m
Latitude 39.2300
Longitude -74.8039
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-20 09:41:19
Activation
Inactive