Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Jackson (R), NJ
WIND  3  mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint29 °F
Relative Humidity70 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 03:10:00
Max Wind7 mph
Wind Chill36 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Sunny
64 °F

Overnight

Cloudy, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 50. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. North wind 7 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Jackson (R)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 31 m
Latitude 40.0986
Longitude -74.3161
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-18 04:17:08
Activation
Inactive