Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Knowlton Township, NJ
WIND  2  mph NW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint11 °F
Relative Humidity42 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 09:00:01
Wind Chill31 °F
No resource links found.
Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Clear
25 °F
Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
29 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Cloudy
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 48. North wind 11 to 17 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 25. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 55. East wind 7 to 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 29. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Light and variable wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Knowlton Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 99 m
Latitude 40.93
Longitude -75.09
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-16 09:16:45
Activation
Inactive