Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  4  mph NNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity85 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 02:59:53
Wind Chill33 °F
No resource links found.
47 °F
30 °F
49 °F
33 °F
53 °F
39 °F
56 °F
43 °F
°F

Overnight

NNW wind around 22 kt, with gusts as high as 29 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday

NNW wind 18 to 21 kt becoming N 12 to 15 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 27 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday Night

ENE wind 8 to 12 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

ENE wind 15 to 17 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday Night

ENE wind 12 to 14 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

NE wind 11 to 13 kt. Partly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

ENE wind around 6 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the evening. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

Variable winds 5 kt or less. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming N 6 to 11 kt in the evening. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37735
Longitude -74.4523
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-16 03:28:12
Activation
Inactive