Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Freehold Township, NJ
WIND  1  mph WNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint23 °F
Relative Humidity51 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 05:59:48
No resource links found.
Morning Frost
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Slight Chc Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 24 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light north after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind around 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Northwest wind 14 to 17 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Freehold Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 49 m
Latitude 40.25
Longitude -74.28
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-24 06:07:21
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00