Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mount Olive Township, NJ
WIND  3  mph NW
Heat Index100 °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity54 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 12:59:59
Wind Chill49 °F
No resource links found.
Breezy
53 °F
Patchy Frost
30 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Chance Showers
40 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 53. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 23 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 30. Northwest wind 13 to 18 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 56. Northwest wind 16 to 18 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Northwest wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mount Olive Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 311 m
Latitude 40.85
Longitude -74.78
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 13:21:20
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00