Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hamilton Twp. (Atlantic), NJ
WIND  1  mph NNE
Heat Index73 °F
Dewpoint23 °F
Relative Humidity17 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 15:00:01
Wind Chill69 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
67 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Northeast wind 11 to 14 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 5 to 11 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. East wind around 8 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. South wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hamilton Twp. (Atlantic)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 8 m
Latitude 39.48
Longitude -74.71
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-19 15:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00