Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-20 11:46:06
Seaside HeightsNJ2014-04-20 11:55:15
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-20 11:50:27
Berkeley Twp.NJ2014-04-20 11:30:06

CLOSE

Dover Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
52 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 52. East wind around 16 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. East wind 7 to 9 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Northeast wind around 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. South wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. South wind 6 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dover Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 39.95
Longitude -74.15
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:39
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00