Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
HowellNJ2014-04-19 02:28:12
FarmingdaleNJ2014-04-19 02:50:26
Freehold TownshipNJ2014-04-19 02:28:13
Jackson (R)NJ2014-04-19 02:35:22

CLOSE

Howell Township (NJDOT), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
37 °F
Morning Frost
64 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost after 4am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. West wind around 5 mph.

Saturday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 64. North wind 8 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 56. East wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. East wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Howell Township (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 47 m
Latitude 40.17
Longitude -74.23
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-13 11:06:24
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00