Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Eatontown, NJ
WIND  2  mph WNW
Heat Index85 °F
Dewpoint44 °F
Relative Humidity58 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 01:59:38
Wind Chill58 °F
No resource links found.
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Breezy
61 °F
Breezy
37 °F
Windy
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
54 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Northwest wind around 13 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. Breezy, with a west wind 18 to 25 mph, with gusts as high as 36 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 24 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Windy, with a northwest wind 20 to 28 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northwest wind 12 to 17 mph decreasing to 5 to 10 mph after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Eatontown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.28
Longitude -74.08
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 02:28:13
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00