Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
TrentonNJ2014-04-17 02:28:11
LambertvilleNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20
Hamilton Twp. (Mercer)NJ2014-04-17 02:28:11
HamiltonNJ2014-04-17 02:28:11

CLOSE

Ewing Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
31 °F
Morning Frost
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Cloudy
54 °F
Slight Chc Showers
40 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 31. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 53. East wind around 14 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Southeast wind 5 to 11 mph becoming northeast after midnight.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 5 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Ewing Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 27 m
Latitude 40.27
Longitude -74.85
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-09-30 17:07:20
Activation
Inactive 2013-10-08