Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  2  mph SE
Heat Index88 °F
Dewpoint37 °F
Relative Humidity48 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 11:59:50
Wind Chill56 °F
No resource links found.
56 °F
42 °F
53 °F
43 °F
56 °F
45 °F
54 °F
47 °F
54 °F

This Afternoon

E wind 9 to 11 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Tonight

ESE wind 8 to 13 kt becoming NE in the evening. Mostly clear. Seas around 3 ft.

Sunday

ENE wind 15 to 18 kt decreasing to 12 to 15 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 25 kt. Sunny. Seas 3 to 4 ft.

Sunday Night

ENE wind 7 to 12 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 3 ft.

Monday

NE wind 7 to 9 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Monday Night

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday

S wind 7 to 12 kt. Partly sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Tuesday Night

SSW wind around 14 kt becoming NW after midnight. A chance of showers. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind 15 to 17 kt. A chance of showers. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 38.99125
Longitude -74.8335
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-19 12:28:11
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00