Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Atlantic City (U)NJ2014-04-08 12:50:20
Atlantic City (HADS)NJ2014-04-23 13:21:05
Atlantic City MarinaNJ2014-04-23 12:55:09
Atlantic City (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-23 13:21:03

CLOSE

Atlantic City (S), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Windy
58 °F
Breezy
38 °F
Windy
61 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
56 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58. Windy, with a northwest wind 26 to 28 mph, with gusts as high as 38 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Breezy, with a northwest wind 23 to 25 mph, with gusts as high as 36 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Windy, with a northwest wind 24 to 28 mph, with gusts as high as 39 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northwest wind 8 to 13 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Southeast wind 7 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 56.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (S)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.375
Longitude -74.42
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Stevens Tech
Data last received 2012-01-01 18:28:07
Activation 2003-04-16
Inactive