Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
North Beach HavenNJ2014-04-19 20:35:24
West CreekNJ2014-04-19 19:55:14
Harvey CedarsNJ2014-04-19 19:55:14
Stafford ForgeNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20

CLOSE

Brant Beach, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
53 °F
44 °F
62 °F
38 °F
65 °F
48 °F
62 °F
47 °F
°F

Tonight

NE wind 5 to 8 kt becoming NE 9 to 12 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

ENE wind 13 to 18 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

ENE wind 8 to 11 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Monday

NE wind 5 to 8 kt becoming ESE in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Monday Night

S wind around 6 kt becoming SW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday

S wind 7 to 10 kt increasing to 12 to 15 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday Night

SSW wind 8 to 12 kt becoming WNW after midnight. Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind around 13 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday Night

NW wind 13 to 15 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Brant Beach
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.6143
Longitude -74.1958
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Stevens Tech
Data last received 2011-05-07 23:28:10
Activation 2003-04-16
Inactive 2003-04-16