Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Atlantic City (HADS)NJ2014-04-19 15:50:33
Atlantic City (U)NJ2014-04-08 12:50:20
Atlantic City (S)NJ2012-01-01 18:28:07
Atlantic City (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-19 15:28:12

CLOSE

Atlantic City Marina, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Southeast wind 8 to 14 mph becoming northwest in the evening.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 54. Northeast wind around 17 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42. Northeast wind 9 to 14 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Southeast wind around 9 mph.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 57.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City Marina
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37850
Longitude -74.4241
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-19 00:31:05
Activation 2004-03-19
Inactive