Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Carneys PointNJ2014-04-23 10:06:18
Logan TownshipNJ2014-04-23 13:21:04
South HarrisonNJ2014-04-23 13:21:03
SwedesboroNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20

CLOSE

Woodstown, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
59 °F
Patchy Frost
37 °F
Breezy
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Breezy, with a northwest wind 23 to 25 mph, with gusts as high as 36 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 37. Breezy, with a northwest wind 13 to 20 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. West wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. East wind 6 to 10 mph becoming south in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Woodstown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Salem
Elevation 13 m
Latitude 39.66271
Longitude -75.3761
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2013-11-13 13:06:17
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive