Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Cape May HarborNJ2014-04-18 12:11:09
West Cape MayNJ2014-04-18 12:15:29
Wildwood (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-18 12:11:09
Wildwood (A)NJ2014-04-18 12:11:09

CLOSE

Cape May, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
47 °F
39 °F
58 °F
44 °F
55 °F
44 °F
56 °F
48 °F
60 °F

This Afternoon

E wind around 11 kt. Partly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Tonight

SSE wind 5 to 7 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the evening. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Saturday

N wind 6 to 8 kt becoming NE in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Saturday Night

E wind 9 to 13 kt becoming NE after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Sunday

ENE wind 16 to 19 kt, with gusts as high as 26 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Sunday Night

ENE wind 10 to 13 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Monday

NE wind 7 to 10 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Monday Night

SSE wind 5 to 7 kt becoming S after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday

S wind 8 to 11 kt increasing to 12 to 15 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 22 kt. A chance of showers. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.93
Longitude -74.88
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation 2003-11-18
Inactive