Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 01:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-18 01:30:39
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 01:28:12
HyannisMA2014-04-18 01:28:12

CLOSE

Windsor, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Cloudy
35 °F
Decreasing Clouds
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Friday

Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 53. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Windsor
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 28 m
Latitude 40.25000
Longitude -74.5833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive