Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 14:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-24 14:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 14:21:05
HyannisMA2014-04-24 14:21:05

CLOSE

Mapplewood, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Windy
62 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Rain Likely
44 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Slight Chc Showers
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 62. Windy, with a northwest wind 26 to 28 mph, with gusts as high as 40 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 6 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Rain likely, mainly after 8pm. Cloudy, with a low around 44. Southeast wind 8 to 10 mph becoming northeast after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 22 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Northwest wind around 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

A slight chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mapplewood
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 16 m
Latitude 40.72361
Longitude -74.3138
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive