Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-17 11:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-17 11:28:17
ChathamMAMA2014-04-17 11:28:18
HyannisMA2014-04-17 11:28:17

CLOSE

Newark (IFLOWS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Mostly Sunny
50 °F
Areas Frost
35 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 50. East wind around 14 mph.

Tonight

Areas of frost after 4am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 8 to 13 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53. Northeast wind around 9 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Newark (IFLOWS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 40.69305
Longitude -74.1686
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive