Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 12:11:05
NantucketMA2014-04-18 12:11:09
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 12:11:11
HyannisMA2014-04-18 12:11:09

CLOSE

Hammonton (I), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
51 °F
Decreasing Clouds
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
66 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 51. East wind around 8 mph.

Tonight

Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 5 to 10 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. East wind around 11 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hammonton (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 19 m
Latitude 39.63333
Longitude -74.7500
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive