Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 17:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-18 17:21:15
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 17:21:15
HyannisMA2014-04-18 17:21:15

CLOSE

Martinsville, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Clear
35 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 67. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 62. East wind around 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Martinsville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Smerst
Elevation 76 m
Latitude 40.60000
Longitude -74.5833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2009-03-01 18:25:05
Activation
Inactive