Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-20 04:17:20
NantucketMA2014-04-20 04:17:20
ChathamMAMA2014-04-20 04:17:21
HyannisMA2014-04-20 04:17:20

CLOSE

Watchung, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 69. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Watchung
State NJ
Alt. name
County Smerst
Elevation 62 m
Latitude 40.63333
Longitude -74.4500
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2008-04-18 05:25:17
Activation
Inactive