Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 06:06:06
NantucketMA2014-04-24 06:06:06
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 06:06:07
HyannisMA2014-04-24 06:06:09

CLOSE

Morris Plains, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Morning Frost
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 61. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 22 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Southeast wind 5 to 9 mph becoming east after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Northwest wind around 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Morris Plains
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 210 m
Latitude 40.83333
Longitude -74.5163
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive