Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
RamseyNJ2014-04-16 02:55:10
WanaqueNJ2014-04-16 03:28:15
Upper Saddle RiverNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20
ButlerNJ2014-04-16 03:31:16

CLOSE

Ringwood (RAWS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
30 °F
Sunny
46 °F
Patchy Frost
25 °F
Sunny
50 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a steady temperature around 30. Northwest wind around 14 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 46. Northwest wind 13 to 15 mph.

Wednesday Night

Patchy frost after 10pm. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 25. Northeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 50. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Ringwood (RAWS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 171 m
Latitude 41.11805
Longitude -74.2402
Type
Network RAWS
Data last received 2013-10-01 03:35:24
Activation
Inactive