Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mullica Twp., NJ
WIND  5  mph NNE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.34 in.
as of 2014-04-20 03:53:00
Max Wind9 mph
Max Wind DirNNE
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Decreasing Clouds
60 °F
Patchy Frost
34 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming sunny, with a high near 60. Northeast wind 11 to 17 mph.

Sunday Night

Patchy frost after midnight. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 34. East wind 5 to 7 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42. South wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mullica Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 25 m
Latitude 39.54977
Longitude -74.7330
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-20 03:55:15
Activation 2004-03-25
Inactive