Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Wilmington 2DE2014-04-20 11:06:19
WoodstownNJ2013-11-13 13:06:17
WilmingtonDE2014-04-20 11:21:32
Logan TownshipNJ2014-04-20 11:28:12

CLOSE

Carneys Point, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Showers Likely
67 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Chance Showers
51 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. East wind around 15 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 3 to 6 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 6 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Southwest wind 5 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Carneys Point
State NJ
Alt. name
County Salem
Elevation 7 m
Latitude 39.68
Longitude -75.48
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 03:06:28
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00