Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Point Pleasant (U)NJ2013-10-24 04:00:06
Sea GirtNJ2014-04-17 11:28:17
Point PleasantNJ2014-04-17 11:28:13
Wall Twp.NJ2014-04-17 11:28:18

CLOSE

Point Pleasant (HADS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
45 °F
36 °F
47 °F
40 °F
61 °F
42 °F
56 °F
43 °F
60 °F

This Afternoon

E wind around 14 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Tonight

E wind 10 to 15 kt becoming ENE after midnight. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Friday

NE wind around 10 kt. A slight chance of rain or drizzle after 2pm. Seas around 1 ft.

Friday Night

Variable winds 5 kt or less. A slight chance of rain or drizzle before 8pm. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday

N wind 6 to 10 kt. Partly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday Night

N wind around 10 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

NE wind 10 to 12 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

ESE wind 5 to 9 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

E wind 5 to 9 kt becoming SE in the afternoon. Partly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Point Pleasant (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 40.10166
Longitude -74.0375
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2013-09-17 16:06:15
Activation
Inactive