Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Cape May Harbor, NJ
WIND  10  mph NE
Heat Index116 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity77 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 02:00:00
Max Wind18 mph
Wind Chill37 °F
Solar Rad 1809 W/m²
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Clear
47 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Breezy
60 °F
Breezy
43 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Chance Showers
52 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind around 15 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 53. Northeast wind 9 to 14 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 47. Light and variable wind becoming southwest around 6 mph after midnight.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Southwest wind 10 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Breezy, with a southwest wind 11 to 16 mph becoming northwest 19 to 24 mph after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43. Breezy.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 57.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 52. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May Harbor
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cap May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.94861
Longitude -74.8905
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-21 03:06:34
Activation
Inactive