Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mansfield, NJ
WIND  2  mph NNW
Heat Index79 °F
Dewpoint37 °F
Relative Humidity37 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.20 in.
as of 2014-04-19 12:00:00
Max Wind11 mph
Max Temp64 °F
Min Temp60 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill63 °F
BP Max30.22 in.
Solar Rad 1849 W/m²
Max RH48 %
Min RH32 %
Solar Rad 1 Max892 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min14 W/m²
Batt Volt13.26 VDC
Max Dew Point41
Min Dew Point33
Dew Point Average37
Avg. RH39.13
BP Avg30.20 in.
S Rad 1 Tot1.70 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg708 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total2545.74 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average3
Temp Avg62 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours18 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours13 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours20 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours22 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours13 °F
Heating Degree Hours5 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.02 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 67. North wind around 13 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. East wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mansfield
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 16 m
Latitude 40.0778
Longitude -74.7691
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-19 13:06:24
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive