Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Holmdel, NJ
WIND  2  mph N
Heat Index100 °F
Dewpoint23 °F
Relative Humidity40 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 15:00:00
Max Wind11 mph
Max Temp47 °F
Min Temp44 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill47 °F
Solar Rad 1813 W/m²
Max RH53 %
Min RH31 %
Solar Rad 1 Max903 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min811 W/m²
Batt Volt13.41 VDC
Max Dew Point30
Min Dew Point17
Dew Point Average22
Avg. RH39.06
S Rad 1 Tot1.63 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg860 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total3096.51 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average4
Temp Avg45 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours1 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours3 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours5 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours34 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.01 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
32 °F
Mostly Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Slight Chc Showers
39 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
62 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 32. Northeast wind 9 to 11 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. East wind around 14 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 11 to 15 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 49. Northeast wind 8 to 10 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind 5 to 8 mph becoming northeast after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Holmdel
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 58 m
Latitude 40.3776
Longitude -74.1809
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-16 15:30:15
Activation 2008-02-19
Inactive