Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hamilton, NJ
WIND  0  mph SE
Heat Index119 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity98 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 02:00:00
Max Wind0 mph
Max Temp38 °F
Min Temp37 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill37 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH98 %
Min RH94 %
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt12.52 VDC
Max Dew Point37
Min Dew Point36
Dew Point Average36
Avg. RH95.81
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average0
Temp Avg37 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours49 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Calm wind.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. East wind around 8 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. East wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hamilton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 21 m
Latitude 40.24545
Longitude -74.6593
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-19 02:28:12
Activation 2010-12-22
Inactive