Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Oceanic Bridge, NJ
WIND  12  mph WNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity73 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.01 in.
as of 2014-04-16 02:15:03
Wind Chill27 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
45 °F
31 °F
47 °F
35 °F
52 °F
37 °F
56 °F
43 °F
°F

Overnight

NW wind around 21 kt, with gusts as high as 27 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday

NNW wind 16 to 19 kt decreasing to 11 to 14 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 25 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday Night

NE wind 7 to 9 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

ENE wind 12 to 14 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday Night

ENE wind 11 to 13 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

ENE wind 9 to 12 kt. Partly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

E wind 5 to 7 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSW around 6 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

W wind 5 to 8 kt becoming NNW 8 to 11 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Oceanic Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.38104
Longitude -74.0138
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-16 03:28:15
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive