Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Sea Bright, NJ
WIND  9  mph N
Heat Index115 °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity46 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.60 in.
as of 2014-04-16 23:15:12
Wind Chill37 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
46 °F
33 °F
49 °F
39 °F
57 °F
42 °F
51 °F
44 °F
°F

Overnight

NE wind around 10 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Thursday

ENE wind around 14 kt. Sunny. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Thursday Night

ENE wind 13 to 16 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Friday

NE wind 9 to 12 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Friday Night

ESE wind 5 to 8 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. A slight chance of showers. Seas around 2 ft.

Saturday

NNE wind 5 to 7 kt becoming W in the afternoon. Partly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday Night

WNW wind 5 to 7 kt becoming N after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

NE wind around 7 kt becoming ESE in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday Night

SSE wind 5 to 7 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sea Bright
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.36567
Longitude -73.9747
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-17 00:21:15
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive