Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wilmington (RISE), DE
WIND  0  mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint25 °F
Relative Humidity59 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 08:00:00
Max Wind5 mph
Max Temp40 °F
Min Temp32 °F
Wind Chill36 °F
Max RH70 %
Min RH59 %
Solar Rad 1 Max76 W/m²
Max Dew Point28
Min Dew Point23
S Rad 1 Avg41 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total148.63 kJ/m²
Wind Vector56.61
No resource links found.
Morning Frost
53 °F
Increasing Clouds
36 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 53. East wind 10 to 16 mph.

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 36. East wind 6 to 15 mph becoming northeast after midnight.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Northeast wind around 8 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. North wind 6 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wilmington (RISE)
State DE
Alt. name
County New Castle
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 39.70672
Longitude -75.6437
Type
Network RISE
Data last received 2014-04-17 08:46:05
Activation
Inactive