Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Greenwich, NJ
WIND  21  mph NNW
Heat Index83 °F
Dewpoint35 °F
Relative Humidity41 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 15:00:00
Max Wind30 mph
Max Temp59 °F
Min Temp55 °F
Water Cont 10.00
Water Cont 20.00
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Solar Rad 11102 W/m²
Max RH47 %
Min RH39 %
Solar Rad 1 Max1186 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min295 W/m²
Batt Volt13.31 VDC
Max Dew Point37
Min Dew Point33
Dew Point Average34
Avg. RH43.50
S Rad 1 Tot2.20 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg475 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total1709.75 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average14
Temp Avg56 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours12 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours7 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours14 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours16 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours7 °F
Heating Degree Hours14 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 20.00
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.01 in.
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Showers Likely
65 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Northwest wind 13 to 17 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northwest wind around 17 mph, with gusts as high as 28 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Northwest wind 5 to 7 mph becoming light and variable in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Light southeast wind increasing to 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind 5 to 7 mph becoming west after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Greenwich
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 13 m
Latitude 39.44188
Longitude -75.3823
Type CR-10A
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:21:06
Activation 2012-01-31
Inactive