Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (A), NJ
WIND  N/A mph N
Heat Index113 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity70 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.31 in.
as of 2014-04-19 22:35:00
Wind Chill45 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Breezy
53 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
47 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Chance Showers
52 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Northeast wind 9 to 11 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 53. Breezy, with a northeast wind 16 to 21 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 11 to 15 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Northeast wind 6 to 11 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 47. South wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 56.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 52. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (A)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 4 m
Latitude 39.00833
Longitude -74.9080
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-19 23:10:27
Activation
Inactive