Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Fort Dix I, NJ
WIND  4  mph NE
Heat Index72 °F
Dewpoint20 °F
Relative Humidity18 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 18:00:00
Max Wind12 mph
Solar Rad 1313 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 8 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 59. East wind 11 to 14 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 66. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Fort Dix I
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 45 m
Latitude 39.97
Longitude -74.43
Type Campbell Scientific
Network USFS
Data last received 2014-04-19 18:16:36
Activation 2005-02-16
Inactive