Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Lakehurst, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  10  mph E
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint21 °F
Relative Humidity35 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.41 in.
as of 2014-04-20 18:00:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Clear
37 °F
Morning Frost
62 °F
Mostly Clear
44 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 37. East wind 5 to 13 mph.

Monday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 62. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 44. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 72. South wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 7 to 11 mph becoming west after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lakehurst
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 26 m
Latitude 40.03333
Longitude -74.35
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-20 18:26:23
Activation
Inactive