Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Knowlton TownshipNJ2014-04-18 14:11:08
HopeNJ2014-04-18 13:55:10
Blue Mountain LakesNJ2014-04-18 14:11:08
PequestNJ2014-04-18 14:15:27

CLOSE

Delaware Water Gap, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
64 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Light south wind.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35. Light southwest wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 9 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. North wind around 6 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Delaware Water Gap
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 89 m
Latitude 41.01
Longitude -75.09
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation 2005-04-20
Inactive