Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City Airport, NJ
WIND  18  mph ENE
Heat Index93 °F
Dewpoint30 °F
Relative Humidity43 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.41 in.
as of 2014-04-20 15:54:00
Max Wind25 mph
Solar Rad 11132 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
35 °F
Morning Frost
60 °F
Mostly Clear
45 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 4am. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 35. East wind 6 to 15 mph.

Monday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 60. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 45. Light southwest wind.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Southwest wind 8 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 9 to 17 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City Airport
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 18 m
Latitude 39.44944
Longitude -74.5672
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-20 16:21:35
Activation
Inactive