Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Ancora Hospital, NJ
WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 07:10:00
Max Wind1 mph
Wind Chill34 °F
Solar Rad 127 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Decreasing Clouds
64 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F

Today

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming sunny, with a high near 64. North wind 5 to 11 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 60. East wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. East wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. Northeast wind around 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Ancora Hospital
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 36 m
Latitude 39.68472
Longitude -74.8647
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-19 08:11:10
Activation
Inactive