Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Forsythe, NJ
WIND  6  mph NE
Heat Index114 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity74 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 13:25:00
Max Wind13 mph
Wind Chill41 °F
Solar Rad 1288 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Sunny
49 °F
Decreasing Clouds
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Breezy
64 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 49. East wind around 8 mph.

Tonight

Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 39. East wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Northwest wind 6 to 10 mph becoming northeast in the afternoon.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57. East wind around 15 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Forsythe
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 5 m
Latitude 39.5000
Longitude -74.5000
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-18 14:16:23
Activation
Inactive