Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Sicklerville, NJ
WIND  1  mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint27 °F
Relative Humidity78 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.22 in.
as of 2014-04-21 05:00:00
Max Wind4 mph
Max Temp33 °F
Min Temp31 °F
Soil Temp 150 °F
Soil Temp 250 °F
Wind Chill33 °F
BP Max30.23 in.
BP Min30.22 in.
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH81 %
Min RH77 %
Soil Temp 1 Max50 °F
Soil Temp 2 Max50 °F
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt13.35 VDC
Max Dew Point27
Min Dew Point24
Dew Point Average26
Avg. RH79.43
BP Avg30.22 in.
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average1
Temp Avg31 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours59 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Showers
71 °F
Showers
45 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 65. Light and variable wind becoming southeast around 6 mph in the morning.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. High near 71. Southwest wind 7 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers between 8pm and midnight. Low around 45. West wind 9 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 22 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sicklerville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 45 m
Latitude 39.76385
Longitude -74.9785
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-21 05:28:13
Activation 2006-04-28
Inactive