Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Maurice Township 1, NJ
WIND  N/A mph NW
Heat Index101 °F
Dewpoint11 °F
Relative Humidity30 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 23:59:48
Wind Chill40 °F
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
38 °F
Morning Frost
66 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost after 3am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Calm wind.

Saturday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 5 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 59. East wind around 11 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. East wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Maurice Township 1
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 3 m
Latitude 39.30
Longitude -74.97
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-19 00:21:17
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00