Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  1  mph NNE
Heat Index113 °F
Dewpoint28 °F
Relative Humidity51 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 06:00:01
Wind Chill44 °F
No resource links found.
63 °F
37 °F
59 °F
48 °F
65 °F
45 °F
57 °F
44 °F
56 °F

Today

NW wind 18 to 22 kt, with gusts as high as 31 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

NW wind 11 to 14 kt becoming N 7 to 10 kt after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 20 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 9 to 14 kt in the morning. A chance of showers after 3pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

SSE wind 11 to 15 kt becoming SSW after midnight. A chance of showers before 1am. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

WNW wind 18 to 21 kt decreasing to 14 to 17 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 27 kt. A slight chance of showers after 7am. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

WSW wind 7 to 11 kt becoming NW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

NNW wind 7 to 11 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

N wind around 6 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the morning. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37735
Longitude -74.4523
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-24 06:11:09
Activation
Inactive