Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-21 10:41:05
Seaside HeightsNJ2014-04-21 10:28:12
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-21 10:41:22
Berkeley Twp.NJ2014-04-21 10:30:06

CLOSE

Dover Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Showers
68 °F
Showers
46 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 57. East wind around 7 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. High near 68. South wind 7 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then showers likely. Low around 46. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 23 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dover Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 39.95
Longitude -74.15
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:39
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00