Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
HowellNJ2014-04-17 11:21:14
FarmingdaleNJ2014-04-17 11:21:37
Freehold TownshipNJ2014-04-17 11:21:15
Jackson (R)NJ2014-04-17 11:21:06

CLOSE

Howell Township (NJDOT), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
48 °F
Patchy Frost
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. East wind around 15 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 1am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 9 to 14 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 50. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. East wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 6 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Howell Township (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 47 m
Latitude 40.17
Longitude -74.23
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-13 11:06:24
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00