Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Eatontown, NJ
WIND  8  mph N
Heat Index83 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity41 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 15:00:06
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Breezy
61 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northwest wind 14 to 18 mph, with gusts as high as 28 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 21 mph, with gusts as high as 32 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Light and variable wind becoming south 6 to 11 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Eatontown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.28
Longitude -74.08
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00